I see most of my favourites are there
My top 5
Cowboy bebop
Fullmetal Alchemist
Wolf’s rain
Fate/stay night
Cardcaptor sakura/tsubasa chronicles (which surprised wasn’t on the list)
1 Like
No Jojo REEEEEEEE
But overall pretty ok list imo.
Black Lagoon series is high on my list.
it just ticks so many boxes.
i would’ve put Ghost in the shell much higher.
And one of my all time favourites - Macross Plus - only 4 parts, but So, SO good.
I got as far as Fate on the first page and stopped reading
Spoiler: Evangelion (my personal fave) came in at #2
1 Like
I see you have phenomenal taste. Evangelion is honestly one of my highest-praised pieces of art, period. Not even kidding.
1 Like